Participants

1. Sergio Abriola (Universidad de Buenos Aires)

2. Javier Alberto Aponte Barrios (Universidade de São Paulo)

3. Amílcar Arroyo Medina (Universidad Autónoma de la Ciudad de México)

4. Pablo Barceló (Pontificia Universidad Católica de Chile)

5. Sebastián Barría (Universidad de Concepción)

6. Luis Felipe Bartolo Alegre (Universidad Nacional Mayor de San Marcos)

7. Dana Bartosova (University of Florida)

8. Itaï Ben Yaacov (Université Lyon 1)

9. Alexander Berenstein (Universidad de los Andes)

10. Jean-Yves Beziau (Federal University of Rio de Janeiro)

11. Pía Bizama (Universidad de Concepción)

12. Raimundo Briceño (Pontificia Universidad Católica de Chile)

13. Sebastián Briceño (Universidad de Concepción)

14. Manuela Busaniche (Instituto de Matemática Aplicada del Litoral, CONICET-UNL)

15. Xavier Caicedo (Universidad de los Andes)

16. Miguel Campercholi (Universidad Nacional de Córdoba)

17. Leonardo Cano (Universidad Nacional de Colombia)

18. Franqui Cárdenas (Universidad Nacional de Colombia)

19. Walter Carnielli (State University of Campinas)

20. Jorge Nicolás Caro Montoya (Universidade Federal de Pernambuco)

21. Marianela Castillo (Universidad de Concepción)

22. Zoe Chatzidakis (CNRS - ENS Paris)

23. Nicolas Chavarria Gomez (University of Notre Dame)

24. Dimitra Chompitaki (University of Crete)

25. Petr Cintula (Czech Academy of Sciences)

26. Penélope Cordero (IMAL (CONICET - UNL))

27. Julien Corman (Free University of Bolzano)

28. Sandra Dolores Cuenca (Universidad Autónoma de la Ciudad de México)

29. Nicolás Cuervo Ovalle (Universidad de los Andes)

30. Anuj Dawar (University of Cambridge)

31. Carlos Di Prisco (Universidad de los Andes)

32. Santiago Figueira (Universidad de Buenos Aires)

33. Raul Figueroa Sierra (Universidad de los Andes)

34. Branco Flores (Universidad de Concepción)

35. Felipe Flores Llarena (Universidad de Chile)

36. Giorgos Flouris (Institute of Computer Science, FORTH)

37. Anahí Gajardo (Universidad de Concepción)

38. Laura Paola Gamboa Guzmán (Universidad de los Andes)

39. Dario García (Universidad de los Andes)

40. José David García Cruz (Pontificia Universidad Católica de Chile)

41. Natalia García Fritz (Pontificia Universidad Católica de Chile)

42. Bryan Herrera Cisternas (Universidad de Concepción)

43. Natalia Hormazábal (Universidad de Concepción)

44. Michael Hrusak (Universidad Nacional Autónoma de México)

45. Tomás Ibarlucía (Université de Paris)

46. Fernando Larrain (Carnegie Mellon University)

47. Noemí Lubomirsky (Universidad Nacional de La Plata)

48. Rubén Manríquez (Universidad de Concepción)

49. Miguel Andrés Marcos (UNL - CONICET)

50. Hugo Luiz Mariano (Universidade de São Paulo)

51. Carlos Martínez Ranero (Universidad de Concepción)

52. Alba Massolo (Facultad de Filosofía y Humanidades, Universidad Nacional de Có)

53. Diego A. Mejía (Shizuoka University)

54. Rodrigo Mena González (Universidad de las Américas, Santiago)

55. Russell Miller (Queens College & CUNY Graduate Center)

56. Samaria Montenegro Guzmán (Universidad de Costa Rica)

57. Carlos Muñoz (Universidad de Concepción)

58. Martín Muñoz (Pontificia Universidad Católica de Chile)

59. Jaroslav Nesetril (Charles University, Prague)

60. Carles Noguera (Institute of Information Theory and Automation)

61. Rolando Núñez (Universidad de Concepción)

62. Carlos Olarte (UFRN)

63. Hector Pasten (Pontificia Universidad Católica de Chile)

64. Thanases Pheidas (University of Crete)

65. Elaine Pimentel (UFRN)

66. Lucas Polymeris (Universidad de Concepción)

67. Yuri Alexander Poveda Quiñones (Universidad Tecnológica de Pereira)

68. Mauricio Alejandro Ramírez Igor (Universidad de Concepción)

69. Ulises Ariet Ramos García (Universidad Nacional Autónoma de México)

70. Javier Reyes (Pontificia Universidad Católica)

71. Andrea Ródriguez (Universidad de Concepción)

72. Ricardo Oscar Rodriguez (Departamento de Computación. FCEyN. UBA.)

73. Cristóbal Rojas (Universidad Andrés Bello)

74. Marcin Sabok (Mc Gill University)

75. Pablo Saéz (Universidad de Concepción)

76. Hernán San Martin (UNLP-CONICET)

77. Katherinne Alejandra Tabilo Navarro (Universidad de Concepción)

78. Christopher Thraves Caro (Universidad de Concepción)

79. Rodrigo Torres Avilés (Universidad del Bío-Bío)

80. Joel Torres del Valle (Universidad de Antioquia)

81. Henry Towsner (University of Pennsylvania)

82. Todor Tsankov (Université Claude Bernard--Lyon 1)

83. Dan Turetsky (University of Victoria, Wellington)

84. Javier Utreras (Universidad de Concepción)

85. Carlos Enrique Uzcategui Aylwin (Universidad Industrial de Santander)

86. Mariana Vicaria (Berkeley)

87. Xavier Vidaux (Universidad de Concepción)

88. Andrés Villaveces (Universidad Nacional de Colombia)

89. Aída Sandra Visokolskis (Universidad Nacional de Córdoba)

90. Anya Yermakova (Harvard University)

91. Rafael Zamora (Universidad de Costa Rica)

Universidad de Concepción Barrio Universitario s/n

Casilla 160 C

Concepción, Chile